People
Norsk
People
Services
Research
Projects
Publications
About
Norsk
section.
group by
given name
family name
section
location
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Marina Vàzquez
Alonso
Adviser
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Aline
Arriola
Laboratory Technician
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Ilka
Bottolfsen
Laboratory Technician
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Jesper
Hansen
Senior Adviser
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Jocelyn
Palerud
Laboratory Technician
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Charlotte
Pedersen Ugelstad
Adviser
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Vladimir
Savinov
Senior Adviser
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Andrej
Sikorski
Senior Adviser
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Kristine Hopland
Sperre
Head of Section
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Kamila
Sztybor
Adviser
Biological Analyses and Taxonomy
Tromsø
Digital Solutions
Lionel
Camus
Senior Scientist / Manager Digital Solutions
Digital Solutions
Oslo
Salve
Dahle
Special Adviser
Digital Solutions
Tromsø
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Ehsan
Abdi
Senior Engineer
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Carl
Ballantine
Research Technician
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Håvard
Buschmann
Field Engineer
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Oddmund
Isaksen
Logistics Coordinator
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Sondre
Pedersen
Field Engineer
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Yngve
Svensby
Logistics Technician
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Morten
Thorstensen
Head of Section
Field Infrastructure and Logistics
Tromsø
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Håkon Andras
Berg
Aqua Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Synnøve Killie
Dinnesen
Aqua Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Kristine
Drage
Aquaculture Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Anders
Eilertsen
Senior Adviser
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Laurids Nørskov
Enevoldsen
Research Assistant
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Mina
Hansen
Student
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Trond
Ivarjord
Head of Section
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Lauri
Kapari
Senior Adviser
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
William
Kristiansen
Aquaculture Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Armand Moe
Nes
Aquaculture Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Pia
Pettersen
Aqua Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Elise Kathinka
Rønningen
Adviser
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Emilia
Sztybor
AquacultureTechnician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Terese
Vollstad-Giæver
Aquaculture Technician
Research and Innovation Facility Kraknes
Tromsø
Aquaculture Innovation
Ida-Charlene
Dalan
Senior Adviser / Veterinarian
Aquaculture Innovation
Tromsø
Atle
Foss
Head of Section
Aquaculture Innovation
Bergen
Snorri
Gunnarsson
Senior Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Reykjavík
Thor Magne
Jonassen
Senior Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Oslo
Ólöf Dóra Bartels
Jónsdóttir
Senior Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Reykjavík
Sondre Veberg
Larsen
Senior Adviser
Aquaculture Innovation
Bergen
Ane Vigdisdatter
Nytrø
Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Trondheim
Fredrik
Staven
Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Trondheim
Xinxin
Wang
Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Trondheim
Tarald
Øvrebø
Scientist
Aquaculture Innovation
Bergen
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bjørn Erik
Bye
Senior Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Tromsø
Steinar Dalheim
Eriksen
Special Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Tromsø
Peter
Glad
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bodø
Ann-Cecilie
Henriksen
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Alta
Stine
Hermansen
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bodø
Vegard
Holen
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bodø
Jim Simonsen
Jenssen
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bodø
Kari Elisabeth
Justad
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Tromsø
Ludvik
Lippestad
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bodø
Felipe
Matos
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Bodø
Rikke
Stabell
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Alta
Kristine
Steffensen
Head of Section
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Tromsø
Eva
Synvis
Adviser
Aquaculture Inspections and Environmental Services
Alta
Chemistry Lab
Katrin
Bluhm
Scientist
Chemistry Lab
Tromsø
Even
Flekke
Laboratory Technician
Chemistry Lab
Tromsø
Evgenija
Lorentzen
Laboratory Technician
Chemistry Lab
Tromsø
Lisa
Torske
Head of Section
Chemistry Lab
Tromsø
Oda Sofie Bye
Wilhelmsen
Adviser
Chemistry Lab
Tromsø
Management
Guttorm
Christensen
R&D Manager
Coasts and Industry
Management
Tromsø
Heidi
Emaus
Chief of Staff
Staff and Support
Management
Tromsø
Anita
Evenset
Department Director
Environments
Management
Tromsø
Marianne
Frantzen
Department Director
Analytical Laboratories and Infrastructure
Management
Tromsø
Anton
Giæver
Vice Managing Director
Aquaculture
Management
Tromsø
Albert K. D.
Imsland
R&D Manager
Aquaculture and Seafood
Management
Reykjavík
Merete
Kristiansen
Managing Director
Management
Tromsø
Paul E.
Renaud
R&D Manager
Climate and Ecosystems
Management
Tromsø
Environmental Impacts
Maj
Arnberg
Senior Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Trondheim
Pierre
Blévin
Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Trude
Borch
Senior Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Katie
Dunning
Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Conrad
Helgeland
Senior Data Engineer
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Kristine Bondo
Pedersen
Senior Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Laura
Pirard
Post. Doc
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Pierre
Priou
Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Virginie
Ramasco
Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Gro Harlaug
Refseth
Senior Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Trondheim
Kjetil
Sagerup
Head of Section
Environmental Impacts
Tromsø
Charlotte Teresa
Weber
Scientist
Environmental Impacts
Trondheim
Ecosystems
Kanchana
Bandara
Scientist
Ecosystems
Tromsø
Frida
Cnossen
Scientist
Ecosystems
Tromsø
Sabine
Cochrane
Senior Scientist
Ecosystems
Tromsø
Claudia
Halsband
Head of Section
Ecosystems
Tromsø
Jenny
Jensen
Scientist
Ecosystems
Alta
Eva
Leu
Senior Scientist
Ecosystems
Oslo
Sanna
Majaneva
Scientist
Ecosystems
Trondheim
Ragnhild
Pettersen
Scientist
Ecosystems
Trondheim
Ingvild
Utengen
Scientist
Ecosystems
Tromsø
Amanda
Ziegler
Scientist
Ecosystems
Tromsø
Oceanography
Michael
Bedington
Scientist
Oceanography
Oslo
Magnus
Drivdal
Head of Section
Oceanography
Tromsø
Peygham
Ghaffari
Senior Scientist
Oceanography
Oslo
Øyvind
Leikvin
Senior Adviser
Oceanography
Tromsø
Achim
Randelhoff
Scientist
Oceanography
Tromsø
Yugao
Shen
Scientist
Oceanography
Trondheim
Qin
Zhou
Scientist
Oceanography
Tromsø
Anne Tårånd
Aasen
Adviser
Oceanography
Tromsø
Aquaculture Production and Sustainability
Per-Arne
Emaus
Senior Adviser / Regional Manager Finnmark
Aquaculture Production and Sustainability
Alta
Astrid
Harendza
Senior Adviser
Aquaculture Production and Sustainability
Tromsø
Linda
Simensen
Senior Adviser / Regional Manager Nordland
Aquaculture Production and Sustainability
Bodø
Lars Olav
Sparboe
Head of Section
Aquaculture Production and Sustainability
Tromsø
Bård Harald
Worum
Special Adviser
Aquaculture Production and Sustainability
Tromsø
Environmental Risks & Contingency Analyses
Alexei
Bambulyak
Senior Adviser
Environmental Risks & Contingency Analyses
Trondheim
Eline
Nerhagen
Research Assistant
Environmental Risks & Contingency Analyses
Ski
Geir Morten
Skeie
Senior Principal Adviser
Environmental Risks & Contingency Analyses
Ski
Cathrine
Stephansen
Senior Principal Adviser
Environmental Risks & Contingency Analyses
Ski
Tom
Sørnes
Senior Principal Adviser
Environmental Risks & Contingency Analyses
Stord
Staff and Support
Inger Margrethe
Berger
Administrative Consultant
Staff and Support
Trondheim
Anita
Enok
Financial Manager
Management
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Kirsti
Isaksen
Financial Manager
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Jørn Håvard
Iversen
HR-adviser
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Kai Arne
Jenssen
Quality and Systems Development Manager
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Kristina
Krylova
Financial Officer
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Jos
Kögeler
ICT Manager
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Petter
Mikelborg Larsen
Financial Officer
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Merete
Stefanussen
Administrative Consultant
Staff and Support
Tromsø
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Geir
Dahl-Hansen
Senior Adviser
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Ida
Dahl-Hansen
Senior Adviser
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Chris
Emblow
Senior Adviser
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Eirik Haugstvedt
Henriksen
Scientist
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Lars-Henrik
Larsen
Head of Section
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Hans Petter
Mannvik
Senior Adviser
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Nina
Mikkelsen
Senior Scientist
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Rune
Palerud
Senior Adviser
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Anna
Siwertsson
Senior Scientist
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø
Roger
Velvin
Senior Adviser
Environmental Assessments and Monitoring
Tromsø